ST MARYS - WOOLTON

MASS INTENTIONS DURING LOCKDOWN

CELEBRATED PRIVATELY BY FR TIM AND

THE REDEMPTORISTS AT BISHOP ETON

MASSES THIS WEEK:

FROM: 4th and 5th July
1. People of the Parish
2. George Flattery (A) July 5
3. Greta Lyons-Landry (B/A) July 7
4. Fr Tony Johnson. C.Ss.R. (LD)
5. Ethal Vinue (RIP)
6. Mass for the Sick
7. Helen Kelly (LD)

MASSES ALREADY SAID:

FROM: 27th & 28th June 2020
1. People of the Parish
2. Deacon Peter Murphy (Ordination) June 28
3. Maureen Villiers-Briscoe (A) June 28
4. Fr Andrew (Intentions)
5. Ken Foy (A)
6. Cath King (A) July 3
7.Jim Forsythe  (RIP)

FROM: 20th & 21st June 2020
1. People of the Parish
2. Maureen Lyons-Kelly (B/A) June 22
3. Gilbertson Family June 24
4. Ann O'Reilly (LD)
5. Pat H (Intentions)
6. Andy Rylands  (LD)
7.  Tim King (Ordination /Rome) June 27

 

FROM: 13th & 14th June 2020
1. People of the Parish
2. Rose Ashton (B/A) June 14
3. Eileen Murray (A) June 16
4. Les  & Rose Ashton (A) June 17
5. Patricia Byrne (LD)
6. Martin B (Sick)
7.Patricia G ( Very Ill)

 

FROM: 6th & 7th June 2020
1. People of the Parish
2. Jack Gray (A) June 7
3. Ann O'Reilly (LD)
4. Adrian Dickinson (LD)
5. Anthony Wilson (LD)
6. Sue Hunt (B/A) June 10
7.Gilbertson Family June 10

 

FROM: 30th & 31st May 2020
1. People of the Parish 7. Patricia Mallon (LD
2. Ann O'Reilly (LD) June 1 8. George Hines (RIP)
3. Pat O'Shaughnessy (RIP). 9. Adrian Dickinson (LD)
4. Elsie McKenzie (RIP). 10. Joyce Revill (RIP)
5. G.A.B.  (Intentions). 11. Nicola Baron (RIP)
6. George Flattery (RIP). 12. Anthony Wilson (LD)

 

FROM: 23rd & 24th May 2020
1. People of the Parish 8.Mary Buckley (LD)
2. Anthony Wilson (LD) May 29 Funeral 9. George Hines (RIP)
3. Georgina Andrews (B/A) May 30 10. Patricia Mallon (LD)
4. Elizabeth Turley (LD) 11. Joyce Revill (RIP)
5. George Flattery (RIP). 12. John Rice (RIP)
6. Adrian Dickinson (LD). 13. GilbertsonFamily May 28
.7. Michael Morris (LD).;

14. Lee Family

 

FROM: 16th & 17th May 2020
1. People of the Parish 8. Mary Buckley (LD)
2. Andrew (LD) 9. Elsie McKenzie (RIP)
3. Betty Beaumont (LD) 10. Betty McKeown (LD)
4. Monica McGravie (LD) 11. Peter Taylor (LD)
5. Susan Fisher (RIP) 12. Pat Dicker (RIP)
6. John Mullen (Intentions). 13. Michael Morris (LD)
7. Joseph Bickerstaff (A) May 23.

14. John & Sarah Rice (RIP)

 

FROM: 9th & 10th May 2020
1. People of the Parish 8. Tom O'Connor (LD)
2. Jennifer Chong (A).; 9. Jim Lyness (RIP)
3. Madeleine McCann (B'day) 12 May. 10. Patricia Mallon (LD)
4. Elizabeth Bray (B/A). 12 May. 11. George Bird ( LD)
Margaret Lunt (LD). 12. Sheila Rylands (B/A) 14 May.
6. Francis Walker (RIP) 13. George Hines (B/A)
7. Margaret Drew (B'day)

14. Adrian Dickinson (LD)

 

FROM: 2nd & 3rd May 2020
1. People of the Parish 8. Kathleen Hanna (LD)
2. Margaret Donnelly (LD) 9. Patricia Harris (LD)
3. Fr Barrie CSsR (A) 7 May 10. Amelia Wariner  (RIP)
4. Linda Owen 11. Elizabeth Turley  (LD)
5. Julie Flynn (A). 12. Brenda Hogan (LD)
6. Paul Jennings (LD) 13. Ruth Sykes (LD)
7. Carmel Walker (LD) 14. John & Sarah Rice (RIP)

FROM: 24th & 25th APRIL 2020
1.People of the Parish.

8. Peter George Pakas (LD) & Family

2. Maried Lyness (RIP).      9.  Justin &Sophie Huber (LD)
3. Gilbertson Family 28 April. 10. Peter Gallagher (LD)
4. Jo Kavanagh (A) 29 April.  11. Adrian Dickinson (RIP)
5. Hunt Family 30 April. 12. Mike Morris (LD)
6. Ciaran Raftery 13. Dougie Shearer (LD)
7. Josie Cribbin  (90 Birthday) 2 May.   14. Anne Moore (RIP)

 

FROM: 18th & 19th APRIL 2020
1. People of the Parish.      8.Michael Morris (LD)
2. Frances Gilbertson (RIP). 9.George Hines (RIP)
3. John Parratt  (B/A) 21 April.       10. Patricia Mallon (LD)
4. Joseph Bickerstaff (B/A) 21 April.     11.Thelma Baker (RIP)
5. Fr Brian Crane  (RIP).    12. Frank Conifer  (LD)
6. Ian George Macdonald  (B/A) 23 April. 13. Steve Ruane  (LD)
7. Mary Buckley (LD).           14. Rose McCabe (RIP)

 

 

FROM: 11th & 12th APRIL 2020
1. People of the Parish. 8. Elsie McKenzie (RIP)
2. Arthur Ferguson (B/A)    9.Peggy Gordon (RIP)
3. Adekoya Family       10. Deborah Waller -Sayell (RIP)
4.Stan Speed (A).     11. Pat Dicker (RIP)
5.Len Meyer (B/A).    12. Nicola Baron (RIP)
6. Jeanette Gilbertson (RIP).     13.Whelan Family
7. Adrian Dickinson (RIP).    14. John & Sarah Rice (RIP)

 

 

FROM: 4th and 5th APRIL 2020
1. People of the Parish.
2. Michael Mooney (RIP)

3. Vincent Hawkins Jr. (B/A)
4. Eleanor Rose Howard  (LD)  
5. John Halpin (A)

6. Angela Mullen (A).    
7. Cec & Paula Burke (RIP)

  • Shrine1
  • shrine1a
  • Shrine2
  • shrine3
  • shrine4
  • shrine5